4th Annual DC Doggie Dash Race Results

Race Results | Awards | Team Placements

Here are the race results, which are also posted on Gulf Winds Track Club’s website:

Race Results

Place      First Name         Last Name         Sex    Age    Age Group   AG Place  Net Time
1          Michael            Martinez           M     48      M40-49     1 of 42    17:39
2          Thomas             Konrad             M     46      M40-49     2 of 42    18:56
3          Duane              Evans              M     46      M40-49     3 of 42    19:27
4          Michael            La Bossiere        M     47      M40-49     4 of 42    19:39
5          Micah              Adriani            F     36      F30-39     1 of 42    19:43
6          Joe                Patton             M     48      M40-49     5 of 42    19:46
7          Michael            Weyant             M     48      M40-49     6 of 42    20:15
8          Robert             Smith              M     26      M20-29     1 of 46    20:22
9          Renee              Cox                F     26      F20-29     1 of 40    20:26
10         Josh               Liles              M     14      M10-19      1 of 8    20:34
11         Dewey              Hudson             M     42      M40-49     7 of 42    20:51
12         Dan                Manausa            M     44      M40-49     8 of 42    20:54
13         Vicky              Droze              F     38      F30-39     2 of 42    21:05
14         Jason              Wright             M     41      M40-49     9 of 42    21:14
15         Adam               Kent               M     38      M30-39     1 of 63    21:16
16         Lane               Williams           M     18      M10-19      2 of 8    21:22
17         Chris              Penn               M     40      M40-49     10 of 42   21:48
18         Bill               McQuire            M     66      M60-99      1 of 8    21:48
19         Laura              Cilek              F     24      F20-29     2 of 40    21:55
20         William            Harrell            M     27      M20-29     2 of 46    21:56
21         Jennifer           Shafer             F     46      F40-49     1 of 36    22:08
22         Jeff               Johnson            M     30      M30-39     2 of 63    22:19
23         Robert             Lenzo              M     41      M40-49     11 of 42   22:22
24         John               Hunt               M     46      M40-49     12 of 42   22:28
25         Traywick           Benton             M     26      M20-29     3 of 46    22:32
26         Blake              Miller             M     32      M30-39     3 of 63    22:42
27         Matt               Ayres              M     33      M30-39     4 of 63    22:54
28         Danny              Rummel             M     29      M20-29     4 of 46    22:58
29         Travis             Harper             M     32      M30-39     5 of 63    22:59
30         Willie             McNair III         M     31      M30-39     6 of 63    23:08
31         Lorien             Abbey              F     46      F40-49     2 of 36    23:08
32         Fran               McLean             F     56      F50-59     1 of 25    23:26
33         Jonathan           Richardson         M     29      M20-29     5 of 46    23:29
34         Joshua             Chandler           M     27      M20-29     6 of 46    23:31
35         Mike               Mashburn           M     38      M30-39     7 of 63    23:37
36         John               Barber             M     25      M20-29     7 of 46    23:42
37         Jason              Lampel             M     32      M30-39     8 of 63    23:43
38         Debbie             Peters             F     53      F50-59     2 of 25    23:45
39         Steven Shane       Cloud              M     34      M30-39     9 of 63    23:46
40         Douglas            Langingham         M     36      M30-39     10 of 63   23:49
41         Stuart             Nincehelser        M     31      M30-39     11 of 63   23:52
42         Chad               Peddie             M     26      M20-29     8 of 46    23:57
43         Donald             Carter             M     27      M20-29     9 of 46    23:58
44         Jarrod             Barfield           M     39      M30-39     12 of 63   24:09
45         John               Bertram            M     35      M30-39     13 of 63   24:11
46         Joe                Vega               M     60      M60-99      2 of 8    24:16
47         Nick               Nichols            M     70      M60-99      3 of 8    24:20
48         Adam               Townsend           M     44      M40-49     13 of 42   24:20
49         Dustin             Evans              M     31      M30-39     14 of 63   24:25
50         Sheri              Nilles Marshall    F     33      F30-39     3 of 42    24:27
51         Stephen            Herman             M      9       M1-9       1 of 3    24:35
52         Morris             Davis              M     57      M50-59     1 of 19    24:40
53         Daniel             Gidaro             M     30      M30-39     15 of 63   24:41
54         Christopher        Cobb               M     34      M30-39     16 of 63   24:42
55         Bob                Cilek              M     54      M50-59     2 of 19    24:45
56         Derrick            McMillion          M     29      M20-29     10 of 46   24:53
57         Charlie            Price              M     40      M40-49     14 of 42   24:56
58         Mark               Wallinga           M     53      M50-59     3 of 19    24:58
59         Rob                Dearduff           M     48      M40-49     15 of 42   25:00
60         Justin             Surles             M     25      M20-29     11 of 46   25:00
61         Chris              Eaton              M     42      M40-49     16 of 42   25:05
62         Morgan             Daniels            M     30      M30-39     17 of 63   25:06
63         Giles              Levy               M     46      M40-49     17 of 42   25:09
64         Justin             Mathes             M     25      M20-29     12 of 46   25:15
65         Anna               Dower              F     22      F20-29     3 of 40    25:16
66         Jennifer           Bendewish          F     35      F30-39     4 of 42    25:18
67         Mona               McGregor           F     38      F30-39     5 of 42    25:22
68         Terry              Butler             M     60      M60-99      4 of 8    25:31
69         Bill               Cobb               M     50      M50-59     4 of 19    25:35
70         Dennis             Curry              M     37      M30-39     18 of 63   25:38
71         Brad               Shouppe            M     34      M30-39     19 of 63   25:43
72         Randall            Kelley             M     44      M40-49     18 of 42   25:46
73         Marisol            Townsend           F     36      F30-39     6 of 42    25:47
74         Katie              Allison            F     36      F30-39     7 of 42    25:47
75         Andy               Santana            M     52      M50-59     5 of 19    25:57
76         Vicki              Cunniff            F     52      F50-59     3 of 25    25:58
77         Andrew             McDonald           M     42      M40-49     19 of 42   26:02
78         Anthony            Millard            M     38      M30-39     20 of 63   26:02
79         Kyle               Pickett            M     34      M30-39     21 of 63   26:14
80         Roy Mack           Crews              M     50      M50-59     6 of 19    26:14
81         Madison            Crews              F     12      F10-19      1 of 7    26:15
82         Jeffrey            Howell             M     51      M50-59     7 of 19    26:20
83         Daniel             Horton             M     30      M30-39     22 of 63   26:23
84         Tina               Bradford           F     52      F50-59     4 of 25    26:26
85         Benjamin           Stratton           M     10      M10-19      3 of 8    26:29
86         Richard            Lacy               M     23      M20-29     13 of 46   26:30
87         Michael            Grand              M     25      M20-29     14 of 46   26:31
88         Miguel             Ventura            M     31      M30-39     23 of 63   26:31
89         Seth               Parsons            M     20      M20-29     15 of 46   26:31
90         Lisa               Roberson           F     47      F40-49     3 of 36    26:32
91         Melissa            Suchocki           F     41      F40-49     4 of 36    26:32
92         Melissa            Oglesby            F     42      F40-49     5 of 36    26:34
93         James              Mock               M     24      M20-29     16 of 46   26:38
94         Molly              Dunn               F     24      F20-29     4 of 40    26:39
95         Alyson             Churchill          F     11      F10-19      2 of 7    26:42
96         Megan              Churchill          F     11      F10-19      3 of 7    26:43
97         Eric               Bush               M     39      M30-39     24 of 63   26:44
98         Paige              Churchill          F      9       F1-9       1 of 3    26:44
99         Pennie             Douglas            F     33      F30-39     8 of 42    26:52
100        Michael            Stallings          M     31      M30-39     25 of 63   26:54
101        Craig              Tillery            M     62      M60-99      5 of 8    26:59
102        Paul               Dehn               M     41      M40-49     20 of 42   27:00
103        Becky              Bush               F     45      F40-49     6 of 36    27:01
104        Mike               Stiles             M     54      M50-59     8 of 19    27:04
105        Steve              Bridges            M     45      M40-49     21 of 42   27:07
106        Sharon             Crews              F     46      F40-49     7 of 36    27:10
107        Matt               Liebenhart         M     34      M30-39     26 of 63   27:10
108        Morgan             Crews              F      8       F1-9       2 of 3    27:11
109        Amy                Bryant             F     43      F40-49     8 of 36    27:12
110        Shawn              Herman             M     40      M40-49     22 of 42   27:13
111        Chris              Roberts            M     31      M30-39     27 of 63   27:16
112        Tonya              Kidd               F     48      F40-49     9 of 36    27:18
113        Robert             Graham             M     33      M30-39     28 of 63   27:22
114        Josh               Hamilton           M     25      M20-29     17 of 46   27:23
115        Jeffrey            Richardson         M     29      M20-29     18 of 46   27:25
116        Travis             Bowline            M     38      M30-39     29 of 63   27:29
117        Sidney             Tompkins           M     46      M40-49     23 of 42   27:29
118        Gene               Anderson           M     23      M20-29     19 of 46   27:30
119        Eric               Sadler             M     34      M30-39     30 of 63   27:30
120        Shawn              Chisholm           M     26      M20-29     20 of 46   27:31
121        Mary Jo            Breiner            F     46      F40-49     10 of 36   27:40
122        William            Barger             M     46      M40-49     24 of 42   27:42
123        Andrew             Lamb               M     33      M30-39     31 of 63   27:43
124        Harry              Brock              M     47      M40-49     25 of 42   27:46
125        Shelly             Duffey             F     42      F40-49     11 of 36   27:52
126        Michael            Bambridge          M     31      M30-39     32 of 63   27:53
127        Carissa            Bowling            F     30      F30-39     9 of 42    27:53
128        Theresa            Zerkle             F     47      F40-49     12 of 36   27:56
129        Christopher        Danello            M     44      M40-49     26 of 42   28:09
130        Angela             Dial               F     25      F20-29     5 of 40    28:10
131        Gabrielle          Hall               F     22      F20-29     6 of 40    28:13
132        Jeremy             Foster             M     31      M30-39     33 of 63   28:17
133        Mike               Hellquist          M     23      M20-29     21 of 46   28:18
134        James              Bates              M     30      M30-39     34 of 63   28:22
135        Adrienne           Ruhl               F     33      F30-39     10 of 42   28:24
136        Joy                William            M     44      F40-49     13 of 36   28:28
137        Chris              Collins            M     38      M30-39     35 of 63   28:29
138        Austin             Earp               M     24      M20-29     22 of 46   28:32
139        Darryl             Collins            M     47      M40-49     27 of 42   28:36
140        Dianne             Dearduff           F     54      F50-59     5 of 25    28:39
141        Susan              Cornwell           F     64      F60-99      1 of 3    28:40
142        Gina               Snyder             F     55      F50-59     6 of 25    28:44
143        William            Spence             M     26      M20-29     23 of 46   28:49
144        Velinda            Santiago           F     32      F30-39     11 of 42   28:54
145        Bethany            Freeman            F     34      F30-39     12 of 42   28:58
146        Amanda             Leanillo           F     25      F20-29     7 of 40    29:04
147        Anthony            Stepnowski         M     33      M30-39     36 of 63   29:04
148        Bryon              Freeman            M     38      M30-39     37 of 63   29:08
149        Charles            Edwards            M     60      M60-99      6 of 8    29:10
150        Joseph             Chiappa            M     35      M30-39     38 of 63   29:12
151        Dustin             McCoy              M     27      M20-29     24 of 46   29:15
152        Kaki               Smith              F     25      F20-29     8 of 40    29:16
153        Corey              Silcox             M     25      M20-29     25 of 46   29:22
154        Joel               Atkinson           M     51      M50-59     9 of 19    29:26
155        Kathleen           Butler             F     53      F50-59     7 of 25    29:31
156        Karen              Thomas             F     25      F20-29     9 of 40    29:31
157        Denise             Massie             F     43      F40-49     14 of 36   29:34
158        Jackson            Reed               M     11      M10-19      4 of 8    29:34
159        Judith             Kent               F     34      F30-39     13 of 42   29:39
160        Kendra             Prisk              F     29      F20-29     10 of 40   29:40
161        Rosie              Ramirez            F     57      F50-59     8 of 25    29:46
162        Ryan               Mann               M     36      M30-39     39 of 63   29:52
163        Ben                Pike               M     33      M30-39     40 of 63   29:52
164        Sandra             Buchanan           M     53      M50-59     10 of 19   29:53
165        Alexis             Phillips           F     33      F30-39     14 of 42   29:59
166        Casey              Lawrence           F     42      F40-49     15 of 36   30:09
167        Malcolm            Ogden              M     24      M20-29     26 of 46   30:31
168        Kristy             Trueblood          F     37      F30-39     15 of 42   30:33
169        Thomas             Reid               M     49      M40-49     28 of 42   30:35
170        Nicholas           Troyer             M     27      M20-29     27 of 46   30:39
171        Ross               Mathis             M     27      M20-29     28 of 46   30:46
172        William            Daniels            M     51      M50-59     11 of 19   30:46
173        Carole             Gramovot           F     63      F60-99      2 of 3    30:53
174        Courtney           Yamnitz            F     21      F20-29     11 of 40   30:54
175        James              Upchurch           M     65      M60-99      7 of 8    30:57
176        Jeff               Woodley            M     44      M40-49     29 of 42   31:03
177        John               Green              M     41      M40-49     30 of 42   31:04
178        Kristen            Ackermann          F     32      F30-39     16 of 42   31:08
179        Amber              Iversen            F     29      F20-29     12 of 40   31:13
180        Norman             Ludecke            M     50      M50-59     12 of 19   31:17
181        Pamela             Presnell           F     53      F50-59     9 of 25    31:26
182        Jackson            Rowe               M      8       M1-9       2 of 3    31:30
183        Tambra             Means              F     40      F40-49     16 of 36   31:32
184        Kevin              Berry              M     28      M20-29     29 of 46   31:36
185        Ashley             Smith              F     27      F20-29     13 of 40   31:36
186        Lori               Rowe               F     43      F40-49     17 of 36   31:39
187        Kathy              Dunnigan           F     55      F50-59     10 of 25   31:43
188        Jennifer           Travieso           F     32      F30-39     17 of 42   31:54
189        Marcia             Wallinga           F     44      F40-49     18 of 36   31:55
190        Chris              Atkins             M     51      M50-59     13 of 19   31:56
191        Melissa            Douglas            F     23      F20-29     14 of 40   32:02
192        Traci              Klepper            F     44      F40-49     19 of 36   32:07
193        Sandra             Pagano             F     50      F50-59     11 of 25   32:07
194        Guy                Ramsey             M     38      M30-39     41 of 63   32:09
195        John               Harris             M     25      M20-29     30 of 46   32:19
196        Carolyn            Egan               F     41      F40-49     20 of 36   32:24
197        Trey               Bauer              M     26      M20-29     31 of 46   32:25
198        Rachael            Jones              F     24      F20-29     15 of 40   32:27
199        Katie              Wonsuf             F     29      F20-29     16 of 40   32:29
200        Fotena             Zirps              F     55      F50-59     12 of 25   32:29
201        Jerry              Woods              M     39      M30-39     42 of 63   32:29
202        Lauren             McCowin            F     31      F30-39     18 of 42   32:33
203        Nancy              Minev              F     23      F20-29     17 of 40   32:37
204        Eli                Nortelus           M     38      M30-39     43 of 63   32:46
205        Holly              Thomas             F     52      F50-59     13 of 25   32:48
206        Heath              Barnes             M     23      M20-29     32 of 46   32:49
207        Kyle               Carte              M     23      M20-29     33 of 46   32:49
208        Brian              Spencer            M     34      M30-39     44 of 63   32:49
209        Stacey             Churchill          F     38      F30-39     19 of 42   32:52
210        Sandra             Scarbrough         F     37      F30-39     20 of 42   32:55
211        Aidan              Abbey              M     12      M10-19      5 of 8    32:56
212        Kevin              Reaves             M     36      M30-39     45 of 63   33:02
213        Elise              Ferguson           F     10      F10-19      4 of 7    33:09
214        Michael            Ferguson           M     43      M40-49     31 of 42   33:09
215        Holly              Gabrialov          F     28      F20-29     18 of 40   33:13
216        Theresa            Darius             F     37      F30-39     21 of 42   33:13
217        Jimmie             Crain              M     44      M40-49     32 of 42   33:14
218        Jennifer           Stover             F     39      F30-39     22 of 42   33:20
219        Deborah            Curry              F     54      F50-59     14 of 25   33:21
220        Richard            Power              M     54      M50-59     14 of 19   33:24
221        Katelyn            Lott               F     23      F20-29     19 of 40   33:31
222        George             Lott               M     25      M20-29     34 of 46   33:31
223        Doug               Rylance            M     41      M40-49     33 of 42   33:32
224        Mike               Bailey             M     43      M40-49     34 of 42   33:35
225        Quinn              Skinner            F     33      F30-39     23 of 42   33:42
226        Teresa             Green              F     61      F60-99      3 of 3    33:47
227        Mike               Exline             M     27      M20-29     35 of 46   33:50
228        Alex               Dudley             M     28      M20-29     36 of 46   33:55
229        Patty              Barnhart           F     46      F40-49     21 of 36   33:55
230        Toni               Mathers            F     47      F40-49     22 of 36   33:58
231        Kevin              McDonald           M     42      M40-49     35 of 42   34:04
232        Traci              Norris             F     47      F40-49     23 of 36   34:08
233        Jennifer           Rodriguez          M     27      M20-29     37 of 46   34:13
234        Greg               Munson             M     47      M40-49     36 of 42   34:13
235        Grant              Munson             M     12      M10-19      6 of 8    34:14
236        Miranda            Smith              F     21      F20-29     20 of 40   34:26
237        Kristofer          Wenrich            M     37      M30-39     46 of 63   34:26
238        Crystal            Bends              F     31      F30-39     24 of 42   34:29
239        George             Morris             M     44      M40-49     37 of 42   34:29
240        Liz                Rhodes             F     29      F20-29     21 of 40   34:33
241        Pamela             Flores             F     27      F20-29     22 of 40   34:37
242        Michelle           Yang               F     30      F30-39     25 of 42   34:48
243        Marcelo            Viera              M     32      M30-39     47 of 63   34:58
244        Crystal            Peltier            F     34      F30-39     26 of 42   34:58
245        Montina            Ruffin             F     49      F40-49     24 of 36   34:58
246        Lisa               Lancaster          F     39      F30-39     27 of 42   35:00
247        Rob                Klepper            M     42      M40-49     38 of 42   35:01
248        Lauren             Niemeyer           F     25      F20-29     23 of 40   35:01
249        Christopher        Bell               M     23      M20-29     38 of 46   35:15
250        Amber              Kenney             F     41      F40-49     25 of 36   35:17
251        Nicole             Elliott            F     25      F20-29     24 of 40   35:28
252        Dolores            Alcorn             F     57      F50-59     15 of 25   35:29
253        Jonathan           Rees               M     26      M20-29     39 of 46   35:29
254        Michael            Thompson           M     48      M40-49     39 of 42   35:44
255        Stacie             Spears             F     37      F30-39     28 of 42   35:51
256        Ashley             Hall               F     21      F20-29     25 of 40   35:55
257        Stephen            Register           M     30      M30-39     48 of 63   36:04
258        Jonathan           Haggard            M     30      M30-39     49 of 63   36:10
259        Roberto            Contreras          M     33      M30-39     50 of 63   36:17
260        Sandra             Lamb               F     50      F50-59     16 of 25   36:22
261        Grace              McGregor           F     10      F10-19      5 of 7    36:23
262        Bradford           Johnson            M     33      M30-39     51 of 63   36:28
263        Mark               Vesuvio            F     54      F50-59     17 of 25   36:45
264        Elizabeth          Willis             F     31      F30-39     29 of 42   36:59
265        Regina             Queen              F     25      F20-29     26 of 40   37:02
266        Victoria           Cuddy              F     27      F20-29     27 of 40   37:05
267        Wanda              Schilb             F     52      F50-59     18 of 25   37:10
268        Roxann             Campbell           F     48      F40-49     26 of 36   37:16
269        Shaun              Mathis             M     38      M30-39     52 of 63   37:21
270        Talsie             Brown              M     36      M30-39     53 of 63   37:22
271        Luis               Alvarez            M     40      M40-49     40 of 42   37:26
272        Jordon             Akana              M     31      M30-39     54 of 63   37:26
273        Marcellus          Garner             M     28      M20-29     40 of 46   37:29
274        Connor             Durant             F     22      F20-29     28 of 40   37:30
275        Kristina           Bauer              F     25      F20-29     29 of 40   37:42
276        Shawn              McGregor           M     38      M30-39     55 of 63   37:55
277        Rhiannon           Faircloth          F     15      F10-19      6 of 7    38:06
278        Amber              Sadberry           F     22      F20-29     30 of 40   38:07
279        Justin             Moore              M     23      M20-29     41 of 46   38:22
280        Richard            Shuler             M     30      M30-39     56 of 63   38:25
281        Weston             Gaultney           M     30      M30-39     57 of 63   38:25
282        Burley             Townson            M     51      M50-59     15 of 19   38:40
283        Andrea             Bebout             F     30      F30-39     30 of 42   38:43
284        Christi            Billington         F     31      F30-39     31 of 42   38:47
285        Claude             Walker             M     56      M50-59     16 of 19   38:52
286        Jeremy             Billington         M     33      M30-39     58 of 63   38:53
287        Vicki              Crain              F     35      F30-39     32 of 42   39:08
288        Lauren             Walker             F     51      F50-59     19 of 25   39:35
289        Leslie             Fitzgerald         F     41      F40-49     27 of 36   39:57
290        Shane              Phillips           M     39      M30-39     59 of 63   40:01
291        Kelly              Andersen           F     29      F20-29     31 of 40   40:08
292        Dina               Davis              F     42      F40-49     28 of 36   40:13
293        Caroline           King               F      9       F1-9       3 of 3    40:16
294        Kinsley            Grant              F     32      F30-39     33 of 42   40:19
295        Valynda            Nichols            F     55      F50-59     20 of 25   40:35
296        Angie              Freeland           F     40      F40-49     29 of 36   40:38
297        Ian                Gopez              M     39      M30-39     60 of 63   41:02
298        Jody               Langton            F     32      F30-39     34 of 42   41:10
299        Tierra             Holt               F     26      F20-29     32 of 40   41:13
300        Ashtin             Henninger          F     26      F20-29     33 of 40   42:04
301        Mary               Williams           F     45      F40-49     30 of 36   42:15
302        Katy               Rylance            F     43      F40-49     31 of 36   42:32
303        Stephen            Withrow            M     58      M50-59     17 of 19   42:42
304        Agata              Wlodarczyk         F     24      F20-29     34 of 40   43:04
305        Laura              Sale               F     49      F40-49     32 of 36   43:30
306        Renee              Liss               F     37      F30-39     35 of 42   43:47
307        Joseph             Quinn              M     39      M30-39     61 of 63   43:51
308        Alma               Quinn              F     39      F30-39     36 of 42   43:52
309        Laura              Rumph              F     52      F50-59     21 of 25   44:22
310        Martin             Carvallo           M     29      M20-29     42 of 46   44:23
311        Courtney           Martin             F     23      F20-29     35 of 40   44:27
312        Jessica            Van Riper          F     25      F20-29     36 of 40   44:31
313        Patricia           Davis              F     51      F50-59     22 of 25   44:46
314        Cindy              Meeks              F     45      F40-49     33 of 36   45:55
315        Sheena             Horton             F     31      F30-39     37 of 42   46:45
316        Nathan             Kight              M     26      M20-29     43 of 46   47:10
317        Josh               Scales             M     32      M30-39     62 of 63   47:14
318        Dee                Belizaire          F     29      F20-29     37 of 40   47:22
319        Diana              Mitchell-Fulford   F     46      F40-49     34 of 36   47:22
320        Frank              Fulford            M     52      M50-59     18 of 19   47:23
321        Debbie             Skinner            F     46      F40-49     35 of 36   49:20
322        Ed                 Skinner            M     47      M40-49     41 of 42   49:20
323        John               Radford            M     24      M20-29     44 of 46   50:00
324        Perry              Money              M     25      M20-29     45 of 46   50:06
325        Diane              Power              F     52      F50-59     23 of 25   50:39
326        Tiffany            Poston             F     31      F30-39     38 of 42   50:59
327        Kathy              Cutler             F     32      F30-39     39 of 42   51:00
328        Denise             Hall               F     46      F40-49     36 of 36   51:07
329        Joshua             Hall               M     12      M10-19      7 of 8    51:14
330        Jakob              Varesi             M     17      M10-19      8 of 8    51:48
331        Courtney           Collins            F     29      F20-29     38 of 40   51:49
332        Megan              Moneyham           F     23      F20-29     39 of 40   51:51
333        Anna               Moneyham           F     25      F20-29     40 of 40   51:51
334        Caroline           Hudson             F     33      F30-39     40 of 42   52:05
335        Doug               Behrendt           M     58      M50-59     19 of 19   52:08
336        Cara               Fowler             F     50      F50-59     24 of 25   52:09
337        Jeff               Callan             M     67      M60-99      8 of 8    53:03
338        Jason              Cantella           M      6       M1-9       3 of 3    55:04
339        Tracy              Cantella           F     36      F30-39     41 of 42   55:13
340        Patricia           Bradshaw           F     59      F50-59     25 of 25   55:22
341        Amy                Lovett             F     35      F30-39     42 of 42   55:26
342        Caylen             Lovett             F     12      F10-19      7 of 7    55:26
343        Alex               Bello              M     32      M30-39     63 of 63   57:08
344        Juan               Patarroyo          M     47      M40-49     42 of 42   57:44
345        Matthew            Deal               M     29      M20-29     46 of 46   57:45

Awards

Race Awards for

Doggie Dash 2014 3/15/2014 5K

Run

Awd Winner                          XAge                   Time

Overall Male

1. Michael Martinez               M48               17:38.96

Overall Female

1. Micah Adriani                   F36                19:42.16

Masters Male

1. Thomas Konrad                M46               18:55.12

Masters Female

1. Jennifer Shafer                 F46                22:07.32

GrandMasters Male

1. Bill McQuire                      M66               21:47.73

GrandMasters Female

1. Fran McLean                    F56                23:25.45

1-9 Male

1. Stephen Herman               M9                 24:34.38

2. Jackson Rowe                  M8                 31:29.30

3. Jason Cantella                  M6                 55:03.91

1-9 Female

1. Paige Churchill                 F9                  26:43.31

2. Morgan Crews                  F8                  27:10.30

3. Caroline King                    F9                  40:15.25

10-19 Male

1. Josh Liles                        M14               20:33.22

2. Lane Williams                   M18               21:21.44

3. Benjamin Stratton             M10               26:28.06

10-19 Female

1. Madison Crews                 F12                26:14.57

2. Alyson Churchill                F11                26:41.65

3. Megan Churchill                F11                26:42.02

20-29 Male

1. Robert Smith                    M26               20:21.35

2. William Harrell                   M27               21:55.44

3. Traywick Benton               M26               22:31.15

20-29 Female

1. Renee Cox                       F26                20:25.84

2. Laura Cilek                       F24                21:54.63

3. Anna Dower                     F22                25:15.30

30-39 Male

1. Adam Kent                       M38               21:15.78

2. Jeff Johnson                    M30               22:18.35

3. Blake Miller                      M32               22:41.11

30-39 Female

1. Vicky Droze                     F38                21:04.24

2. Sheri Nilles Marshall          F33                24:26.34

3. Jennifer Bendewish           F35                25:17.09

40-49 Male

1. Duane Evans                    M46               19:26.42

2. Michael La Bossiere          M47               19:38.66

3. Joe Patton                       M48               19:45.94

40-49 Female

1. Lorien Abbey                    F46                23:07.42

2. Lisa Roberson                  F47                26:31.08

3. Melissa Suchocki             F41                26:31.09

50-59 Male

1. Morris Davis                     M57               24:39.27

2. Bob Cilek                         M54               24:44.99

3. Mark Wallinga                   M53               24:57.15

50-59 Female

1. Debbie Peters                  F53                23:44.17

2. Vicki Cunniff                    F52                25:57.08

3. Tina Bradford                   F52                26:25.60

60 + Male

1. Joe Vega                         M60               24:15.99

2. Nick Nichols                     M70               24:19.11

3. Terry Butler                       M60               25:30.40

60 + Female

1. Susan Cornwell                 F64                28:39.99

2. Carole Gramovot              F63                30:52.85

3. Teresa Green                    F61                33:46.37

Team Placements

1       Santa Rosa CI – K-9                                                                                                    Tot Pts:                    26

3           652  Lenzo, Robert                         M41  Santa Rosa CI – K-9                         22:21.38  Scorer

9           621  Chandler, Joshua                    M27  Santa Rosa CI – K-9                         23:30.19  Scorer

14           620  Carter, Donald                        M27  Santa Rosa CI – K-9                         23:57.62  Scorer

2       Lake Team 2                                                                                                               Tot Pts:                    31

2           647  Johnson, Jeff                         M30  Lake Team 2                                   22:18.35  Scorer

5           673  Rummel, Danny                      M29  Lake Team 2                                   22:57.71  Scorer

24           648  Kelley, Randall                       M44  Lake Team 2                                   25:45.83  Scorer

3       Gulf CI K-9                                                                                                                 Tot Pts:                    34

1           643  Harrell, William                        M27  Gulf CI K-9                                      21:55.44  Scorer

16           625  Cobb, Christopher                  M34  Gulf CI K-9                                      24:41.13  Scorer

17           659  McMillion, Derrick                   M29  Gulf CI K-9                                      24:52.86  Scorer

4       Jackson CI – K-9 Team One                                                                                        Tot Pts:                    37

4           615  Benton, Traywick                    M26  Jackson CI – K-9 Team One              22:31.15  Scorer

15           610  Barfield, Jarrod                      M39  Jackson CI – K-9 Team One              24:08.49  Scorer

18           668  Price, Charlie                          M40  Jackson CI – K-9 Team One              24:55.36  Scorer

5       Liberty CI – K-9                                                                                                           Tot Pts:                    43

10           609  Barber, John                          M25  Liberty CI – K-9                                23:41.64  Scorer

13           690  Peddie, Chad                         M26  Liberty CI – K-9                                23:56.68  Scorer

20           629  Daniels, Morgan                     M30  Liberty CI – K-9                                25:05.39  Scorer

6       Wakulla CI – K-9 Team 1                                                                                             Tot Pts:                    59

12           855  Langingham, Douglas             M36  Wakulla CI – K-9 Team 1                   23:48.14  Scorer

22           628  Curry, Dennis                         M37  Wakulla CI – K-9 Team 1                   25:37.20  Scorer

25           657  McDonald, Andrew                 M42  Wakulla CI – K-9 Team 1                   26:01.21  Scorer

7       Franklin CI – Tate’s Hell Swamp Boys                                                                         Tot Pts:                    69

7           660  McNair III, Willie                      M31  Franklin CI – Tate’s Hell                    23:07.14  Scorer

21           654  Mathes, Justin                        M25  Franklin CI – Tate’s Hell                    25:14.22  Scorer

41           623  Chisholm, Shawn                    M26  Franklin CI – Tate’s Hell                    27:30.26  Scorer

8       Madison CI – K-9                                                                                                         Tot Pts:                    81

8           670  Richardson, Jonathan             M29  Madison CI – K-9                             23:28.53  Scorer

19           682  Surles, Justin                         M25  Madison CI – K-9                             24:59.98  Scorer

3/18/2014 6:57:09 AM                                                Gulf Winds Track Club                                                            Page 1 of 4

This report was produced using RaceTrak software (www.RaceTrakOnline.com)

 

Tm Pt           Bib  Name                                     XAg  Team                                                    Time  Tm Typ

54           667  Pike, Ben                               M33  Madison CI – K-9                             29:51.90  Scorer

9       Baker CI – K-9                                                                                                             Tot Pts:                    93

6           642  Harper, Travis                         M32  Baker CI – K-9                                  22:58.95  Scorer

27           645  Howell, Jeffrey                       M51  Baker CI – K-9                                  26:19.32  Scorer

60           689  Woods, Jerry                         M39  Baker CI – K-9                                  32:28.90  Scorer

10      Calhoun CI – K-9                                                                                                         Tot Pts:                  103

26           661  Millard, Anthony                     M38  Calhoun CI – K-9                              26:01.83  Scorer

32           631  Dehn, Paul                             M41  Calhoun CI – K-9                              26:59.04  Scorer

45           634  Foster, Jeremy                       M31  Calhoun CI – K-9                              28:16.72  Scorer

11      CFRC K-9                                                                                                                   Tot Pts:                  109

29           638  Grand, Michael                       M25  CFRC K-9                                       26:30.15  Scorer

30           686  Ventura, Miguel                      M31  CFRC K-9                                       26:30.28  Scorer

50           622  Chiappa, Joseph                    M35  CFRC K-9                                       29:11.97  Scorer

12      Jackson CI – K-9 Team Two                                                                                        Tot Pts:                  109

11           624  Cloud, Steven Shane              M34  Jackson CI – K-9 Team Two              23:45.03  Scorer

23           675  Shouppe, Brad                       M34  Jackson CI – K-9 Team Two              25:42.29  Scorer

75           635  Garner, Marcellus                    M28  Jackson CI – K-9 Team Two              37:28.99  Scorer

13      Jefferson CI – K-9                                                                                                        Tot Pts:                  114

28           650  Lacy, Richard                         M23  Jefferson CI – K-9                            26:29.51  Scorer

35           637  Graham, Robert                      M33  Jefferson CI – K-9                            27:21.63  Scorer

51           656  McCoy, Dustin                       M27  Jefferson CI – K-9                            29:14.83  Scorer

14      Apalachee CI – K-9                                                                                                      Tot Pts:                  122

34           672  Roberts, Chris                        M31  Apalachee CI – K-9                           27:15.03  Scorer

36           641  Hamilton, Josh                       M25  Apalachee CI – K-9                           27:22.01  Scorer

52           677  Silcox, Corey                         M25  Apalachee CI – K-9                           29:21.08  Scorer

15      Mayo CI – K-9                                                                                                              Tot Pts:                  123

38           685  Tompkins, Sidney                   M46  Mayo CI – K-9                                  27:28.93  Scorer

42           611  Barger, William                       M46  Mayo CI – K-9                                  27:41.73  Scorer

43           651  Lamb, Andrew                        M33  Mayo CI – K-9                                  27:42.42  Scorer

16      Charlotte CI – K-9                                                                                                        Tot Pts:                  146

46           613  Bates, James                         M30  Charlotte CI – K-9                             28:21.67  Scorer

47           633  Earp, Austin                           M24  Charlotte CI – K-9                             28:31.94  Scorer

53           653  Mann, Ryan                            M36  Charlotte CI – K-9                             29:51.81  Scorer

17      Lake CI K-9                                                                                                                 Tot Pts:                  151

33           616  Bridges, Steve                       M45  Lake CI K-9                                     27:06.73  Scorer

3/18/2014 6:57:10 AM                                                Gulf Winds Track Club                                                            Page 2 of 4

This report was produced using RaceTrak software (www.RaceTrakOnline.com)

 

Tm Pt           Bib  Name                                     XAg  Team                                                    Time  Tm Typ

49           681  Stepnowski, Anthony              M33  Lake CI K-9                                     29:03.34  Scorer

69           614  Bell, Christopher                     M23  Lake CI K-9                                     35:14.34  Scorer

18      Taylor CI – K-9                                                                                                            Tot Pts:                  151

31           662  Mock, James                         M24  Taylor CI – K-9                                 26:37.84  Scorer

40           674  Sadler, Eric                            M34  Taylor CI – K-9                                 27:29.84  Scorer

80           649  Kight, Nathan                         M26  Taylor CI – K-9                                 47:09.50  Scorer

19      Frankin CI – Forgotten Coasters                                                                                  Tot Pts:                  154

39           607  Anderson, Gene                     M23  Frankin CI – Forgotten                      27:29.57  Scorer

56           630  Daniels, William                      M51  Frankin CI – Forgotten                      30:45.88  Scorer

59           835  Atkins, Chris                           M51  Frankin CI – Forgotten                      31:55.12  Scorer

20      Sumter CI k-9                                                                                                             Tot Pts:                  161

37           671  Richardson, Jeffrey                M29  Sumter CI k-9                                  27:24.62  Scorer

58           639  Green, John                           M41  Sumter CI k-9                                  31:03.09  Scorer

66           658  McDonald, Kevin                    M42  Sumter CI k-9                                  34:03.03  Scorer

21      Wakulla CI – K-9 Team 2                                                                                             Tot Pts:                  168

48           678  Spence, William                      M26  Wakulla CI – K-9 Team 2                   28:48.58  Scorer

55           665  Ogden, Malcolm                     M24  Wakulla CI – K-9 Team 2                   30:30.10  Scorer

65           632  Dudley, Alex                          M28  Wakulla CI – K-9 Team 2                   33:54.08  Scorer

22      Polk CI – K-9                                                                                                               Tot Pts:                  175

44           608  Bambridge, Michael                M31  Polk CI – K-9                                   27:52.26  Scorer

57           688  Woodley, Jeff                        M44  Polk CI – K-9                                   31:02.35  Scorer

74           606  Alvarez, Luis                           M40  Polk CI – K-9                                   37:25.76  Scorer

23      Hardee CI K-9                                                                                                             Tot Pts:                  186

61           612  Barnes, Heath                         M23  Hardee CI K-9                                  32:48.54  Scorer

62           619  Carte, Kyle                             M23  Hardee CI K-9                                  32:48.62  Scorer

63           679  Spencer, Brian                        M34  Hardee CI K-9                                  32:48.68  Scorer

24      Martin C.I. K-9                                                                                                            Tot Pts:                  206

67           687  Wenrich, Kristofer                   M37  Martin C.I. K-9                                 34:25.63  Scorer

68           664  Morris, George                       M44  Martin C.I. K-9                                 34:28.32  Scorer

71           626  Contreras, Roberto                 M33  Martin C.I. K-9                                 36:16.14  Scorer

25      Okaloosa CI – K-9                                                                                                       Tot Pts:                  215

70           640  Haggard, Jonathan                 M30  Okaloosa CI – K-9                            36:09.25  Scorer

72           655  Mathis, Shaun                        M38  Okaloosa CI – K-9                            37:20.79  Scorer

73           618  Brown, Talsie                          M36  Okaloosa CI – K-9                            37:21.06  Scorer

26      Century  CI                                                                                                                 Tot Pts:                  224

3/18/2014 6:57:11 AM                                                Gulf Winds Track Club                                                            Page 3 of 4

This report was produced using RaceTrak software (www.RaceTrakOnline.com)

 

Tm Pt           Bib  Name                                     XAg  Team                                                    Time  Tm Typ

64           851  Reaves, Kevin                        M36  Century  CI                                      33:01.34  Scorer

79           853  Townson, Burley                     M51  Century  CI                                      38:39.92  Scorer

81           852  Scales, Josh                          M32  Century  CI                                      47:13.25  Scorer

27      RMC – K-9                                                                                                                   Tot Pts:                  231

76           663  Moore, Justin                         M23  RMC – K-9                                       38:21.88  Scorer

77           676  Shuler, Richard                       M30  RMC – K-9                                       38:24.16  Scorer

78           636  Gaultney, Weston                   M30  RMC – K-9                                       38:24.32  Scorer

28      Dade CI                                                                                                                      Tot Pts:                  249

82           859  Radford, John                        M24  Dade CI                                          49:59.58  Scorer

83           857  Money, Perry                          M25  Dade CI                                          50:05.46  Scorer

84           858  Patarroyo, Juan                      M47  Dade CI                                          57:43.33  Scorer

Total Race:  84

Comments

comments

Powered by Facebook Comments